K9's Blizzard Battlegrounds winter crown
Overview
On 12 January 2026, K9 Esports won the Blizzard Battlegrounds, dominating the Grand Finals with 172 points to take ₹2,00,000 of the ₹6,00,000 prize pool (about $6,649). Revenant XSpark finished runners-up 31 points behind on ₹1,50,000, Genesis Esports were third on ₹75,000, Nebula Esports fourth on ₹45,000, and True Rippers fifth on ₹30,000. The winter-themed event was organised by GSG Esports, with the Grand Finals played 10–12 January and the full tournament running 2–12 January.
Sixty-four teams entered: the group stage on 2–3 January reduced them to 48, quarter finals on 4–5 January to 24, semi finals on 6–8 January to the 16 finalists, and the finals ran 18 matches over three days. Nebula Esports posted the most WWCDs of any team (four, worth a ₹20,000 bonus) yet still missed the podium, a quirk of the points system. The fan-voted honours went to GodLike: Spower was named MVP on ₹30,000, JONATHAN won Fan Favourite Player on ₹25,000, and GodLike took Fan Favourite Team on ₹25,000.
Billed as India's biggest winter BGMI showdown under the 'Winter Warfare' banner, the event opened the 2026 competitive year.
Confirmed across sources: K9's 172-point win, the full podium, Spower's MVP award, Nebula's WWCD record, the stage structure, and the prize split.
The finals order below the paid places is also on record. Liquipedia's prize pool listing places Team Tamilas sixth, Orangutan seventh and GodLike Esports eighth, ahead of Learn From Past, NoNx Esports, Rising Esports, Wyld Fangs, Team H4K, Gods Reign, Reckoning Esports and 4TR Official. IndiaEsports published day-by-day finals tables as well: Revenant XSpark led after day one on 78 points, and K9 Esports moved in front after day two on 118 before closing out the title.
How it went
India's biggest winter BGMI showdown opened the 2026 season with K9's wire-to-wire finals control, while Nebula's four WWCDs somehow still missed the podium.
Schedule
Blizzard 2026 tournament calendar
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 29 | Dec 30 | Dec 31 | Jan 1 | Jan 2 | Jan 3 | Jan 4 |
| Group Stage | Group Stage | Quarter Finals | ||||
| Jan 5 | Jan 6 | Jan 7 | Jan 8 | Jan 9 | Jan 10 | Jan 11 |
| Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Semi Finals | Semi Finals | Grand Finals | Grand Finals | |
| Jan 12 | Jan 13 | Jan 14 | Jan 15 | Jan 16 | Jan 17 | Jan 18 |
| Grand Finals |
Blizzard Battlegrounds details: Liquipedia lists only the stage date windows; individual match start times and the per-match map order are not listed.
Allocations
| Source | Slots |
|---|---|
| Semi Finals (top 16) | 16 |
Prize Pool
| Place | Team | Prize |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | ![]() ![]() | ₹200,000 |
| 2nd | ![]() ![]() ![]() | ₹150,000 |
| 3rd | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | ₹75,000 |
| 4th | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | ₹45,000 |
| 5th | ![]() | ₹30,000 |
| MVP | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | ₹30,000 |
| Fan Favourite Player | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | ₹25,000 |
| Fan Favourite Team | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | ₹25,000 |
| Most WWCD | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | ₹20,000 |
Format
| Stage | Dates | Teams | Matches | Who advances |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group Stage | 2–3 January 2026 | 64 | 6 | Top 12 from each of the 4 groups to the Quarter Finals |
| Quarter Finals | 4–5 January 2026 | 48 | 6 | Top 8 from each of the 3 groups to the Semi Finals |
| Semi Finals | 6–8 January 2026 | 24 | 6 per day | Top 16 to the Grand Finals |
| Grand Finals | 10–12 January 2026 | 16 | 18 (6 per day) | Title decided |
Points System
Not published by the organizer. The organizer has not published a points distribution for this event.
Points Table
Grand Finals, 10–12 January 2026
K9 Esports claimed the Blizzard title with 172 points, 31 ahead of RNTX. Tables transcribed from IndiaEsports’ published points tables; Liquipedia’s page lists only the prize-pool order.
| # | Team | Played | Points | Finishes | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() ![]() | 18 | 172 | 105 | Champions |
| 2 | ![]() ![]() ![]() | 18 | 141 | 92 | — |
| 3 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 18 | 131 | 83 | — |
| 4 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 18 | 126 | 73 | — |
| 5 | ![]() | 18 | 125 | 82 | — |
| 6 | ![]() ![]() ![]() | 18 | 122 | 71 | — |
| 7 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 18 | 112 | 74 | — |
| 8 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 18 | 106 | 85 | — |
| 9 | TLTeam LEFP | 18 | 98 | 56 | — |
| 10 | ![]() | 18 | 97 | 60 | — |
| 11 | RERising EsportsBBTBARIAssaulter | 18 | 97 | 72 | — |
| 12 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 18 | 96 | 77 | — |
| 13 | ![]() | 18 | 95 | 63 | — |
| 14 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 18 | 92 | 68 | — |
| 15 | ![]() | 18 | 85 | 61 | — |
| 16 | ![]() | 18 | 82 | 57 | — |
Semi Finals, 6–8 January 2026
Wyld Fangs topped the stage on 103 points. The bottom 8 teams were eliminated.
| # | Team | Played | Points | Finishes | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 12 | 103 | 73 | Qualified for Grand Finals |
| 2 | RERising EsportsBBTBARIAssaulter | 12 | 99 | 55 | Qualified for Grand Finals |
| 3 | ![]() ![]() | 12 | 92 | 63 | Qualified for Grand Finals |
| 4 | TLTeam LEFP | 12 | 87 | 53 | Qualified for Grand Finals |
| 5 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 12 | 87 | 65 | Qualified for Grand Finals |
| 6 | ![]() | 12 | 86 | 53 | Qualified for Grand Finals |
| 7 | ![]() | 12 | 81 | 58 | Qualified for Grand Finals |
| 8 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 12 | 80 | 46 | Qualified for Grand Finals |
| 9 | ![]() | 12 | 76 | 52 | Qualified for Grand Finals |
| 10 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 12 | 76 | 48 | Qualified for Grand Finals |
| 11 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 12 | 73 | 48 | Qualified for Grand Finals |
| 12 | ![]() ![]() ![]() | 12 | 72 | 39 | Qualified for Grand Finals |
| 13 | ![]() ![]() ![]() | 12 | 68 | 51 | Qualified for Grand Finals |
| 14 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 12 | 66 | 42 | Qualified for Grand Finals |
| 15 | ![]() | 12 | 60 | 39 | Qualified for Grand Finals |
| 16 | ![]() | 12 | 59 | 32 | Qualified for Grand Finals |
| 17 | CECypher Esports | 12 | 53 | 33 | Eliminated |
| 18 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 12 | 53 | 34 | Eliminated |
| 19 | EEEMZ Esports | 12 | 52 | 30 | Eliminated |
| 20 | ![]() ![]() | 12 | 51 | 32 | Eliminated |
| 21 | ![]() ![]() | 12 | 43 | 37 | Eliminated |
| 22 | GEG4R Esports | 12 | 42 | 28 | Eliminated |
| 23 | UGUNQ Godsent | 12 | 37 | 23 | Eliminated |
| 24 | ![]() | 12 | 33 | 20 | Eliminated |
Quarter Finals Group A, 4–5 January 2026
SouL topped their Blizzard quarter-final group on 69 points.
| # | Team | Played | Points | Finishes | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 6 | 69 | 39 | Qualified for Semi Finals |
| 2 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 6 | 54 | 40 | Qualified for Semi Finals |
| 3 | CECypher Esports | 6 | 46 | 30 | Qualified for Semi Finals |
| 4 | ![]() | 6 | 43 | 33 | Qualified for Semi Finals |
| 5 | ![]() | 6 | 40 | 28 | Qualified for Semi Finals |
| 6 | TLTeam LEFP | 6 | 39 | 22 | Qualified for Semi Finals |
| 7 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 6 | 38 | 27 | Qualified for Semi Finals |
| 8 | RERising EsportsBBTBARIAssaulter | 6 | 38 | 27 | Qualified for Semi Finals |
| 9 | MEMDN Esports | 6 | 33 | 18 | Eliminated |
| 10 | HIGHiggboson | 6 | 33 | 25 | Eliminated |
| 11 | ![]() | 6 | 30 | 17 | Eliminated |
| 12 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 6 | 24 | 10 | Eliminated |
| 13 | ESEsport Social | 6 | 23 | 15 | Eliminated |
| 14 | AEArrancar Esports | 6 | 23 | 19 | Eliminated |
| 15 | ![]() ![]() ![]() | 6 | 22 | 13 | Eliminated |
| 16 | TETenzen Esports | 6 | 14 | 14 | Eliminated |
Quarter Finals Group B, 4–5 January 2026
Nebula Esports and RNTX both finished on 55 points, with Nebula ahead on more chicken dinners.
| # | Team | Played | Points | Finishes | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 6 | 55 | 32 | Qualified for Semi Finals |
| 2 | ![]() ![]() ![]() | 6 | 55 | 40 | Qualified for Semi Finals |
| 3 | ![]() | 6 | 48 | 26 | Qualified for Semi Finals |
| 4 | ![]() ![]() | 6 | 44 | 28 | Qualified for Semi Finals |
| 5 | GEG4R Esports | 6 | 42 | 23 | Qualified for Semi Finals |
| 6 | ![]() ![]() ![]() | 6 | 38 | 22 | Qualified for Semi Finals |
| 7 | UGUNQ Godsent | 6 | 38 | 23 | Qualified for Semi Finals |
| 8 | ![]() | 6 | 38 | 27 | Qualified for Semi Finals |
| 9 | ![]() | 6 | 34 | 23 | Eliminated |
| 10 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 6 | 33 | 28 | Eliminated |
| 11 | ![]() | 6 | 30 | 22 | Eliminated |
| 12 | ![]() | 6 | 28 | 19 | Eliminated |
| 13 | GEGodsent Esports | 6 | 27 | 18 | Eliminated |
| 14 | VANVanguard | 6 | 24 | 18 | Eliminated |
| 15 | TETeam Eggy | 6 | 21 | 15 | Eliminated |
| 16 | CECzar Esports | 6 | 15 | 14 | Eliminated |
Quarter Finals Group C, 4–5 January 2026
K9 Esports topped their Blizzard quarter-final group on 69 points.
| # | Team | Played | Points | Finishes | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() ![]() | 6 | 69 | 44 | Qualified for Semi Finals |
| 2 | MEMahadev Esports | 6 | 54 | 27 | Qualified for Semi Finals |
| 3 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 6 | 54 | 34 | Qualified for Semi Finals |
| 4 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 6 | 54 | 40 | Qualified for Semi Finals |
| 5 | ![]() ![]() | 6 | 52 | 36 | Qualified for Semi Finals |
| 6 | EEEMZ Esports | 6 | 44 | 23 | Qualified for Semi Finals |
| 7 | ![]() | 6 | 38 | 32 | Qualified for Semi Finals |
| 8 | ![]() | 6 | 32 | 17 | Qualified for Semi Finals |
| 9 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 6 | 29 | 22 | Eliminated |
| 10 | TTTroy Tamilan | 6 | 28 | 18 | Eliminated |
| 11 | GAGaruda Ananta | 6 | 25 | 14 | Eliminated |
| 12 | ![]() ![]() | 6 | 25 | 20 | Eliminated |
| 13 | ![]() | 6 | 24 | 18 | Eliminated |
| 14 | TETH Esports | 6 | 19 | 13 | Eliminated |
| 15 | ![]() | 6 | 19 | 17 | Eliminated |
| 16 | TKMTeam Knight Mobs | 6 | 12 | 11 | Eliminated |
Group Stage Group A, 2–3 January 2026
Vanguard won the group on 77 points.
| # | Team | Played | Points | Finishes | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VANVanguard | 6 | 77 | 48 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 2 | ![]() | 6 | 69 | 53 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 3 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 6 | 56 | 39 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 4 | RERising EsportsBBTBARIAssaulter | 6 | 47 | 33 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 5 | TKMTeam Knight Mobs | 6 | 46 | 27 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 6 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 6 | 42 | 37 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 7 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 6 | 40 | 28 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 8 | GAGaruda Ananta | 6 | 39 | 23 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 9 | CECzar Esports | 6 | 37 | 20 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 10 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 6 | 30 | 20 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 11 | CECypher Esports | 6 | 30 | 22 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 12 | ![]() ![]() | 6 | 28 | 20 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 13 | ![]() | 6 | 23 | 16 | Eliminated |
| 14 | WEWarbear Esports | 6 | 23 | 18 | Eliminated |
| 15 | RERaid Esports | 6 | 16 | 10 | Eliminated |
| 16 | ![]() | 6 | 13 | 10 | Eliminated |
Group Stage Group B, 2–3 January 2026
Team Tamilas topped their Blizzard group on 75 points.
| # | Team | Played | Points | Finishes | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() ![]() ![]() | 6 | 75 | 48 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 2 | ![]() ![]() | 6 | 73 | 45 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 3 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 6 | 57 | 43 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 4 | ![]() | 6 | 53 | 34 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 5 | ![]() ![]() ![]() | 6 | 48 | 32 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 6 | ![]() | 6 | 48 | 32 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 7 | GEGodsent Esports | 6 | 47 | 28 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 8 | MEMDN Esports | 6 | 42 | 36 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 9 | ![]() | 6 | 33 | 30 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 10 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 6 | 31 | 18 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 11 | MEMahadev Esports | 6 | 27 | 15 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 12 | TETH Esports | 6 | 25 | 14 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 13 | ![]() | 6 | 23 | 21 | Eliminated |
| 14 | HEHelix Esports | 6 | 17 | 15 | Eliminated |
| 15 | GWEGood Will Esports | 6 | 15 | 12 | Eliminated |
| 16 | ZEZutsu Esports | 6 | 13 | 12 | Eliminated |
Group Stage Group C, 2–3 January 2026
UNQ Godsent won the group on 74 points.
| # | Team | Played | Points | Finishes | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UGUNQ Godsent | 6 | 74 | 41 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 2 | GEG4R Esports | 6 | 58 | 36 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 3 | ![]() | 6 | 51 | 31 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 4 | TETeam Eggy | 6 | 49 | 42 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 5 | HIGHiggboson | 6 | 45 | 34 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 6 | ![]() | 6 | 43 | 28 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 7 | TETenzen Esports | 6 | 43 | 32 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 8 | ESEsport Social | 6 | 36 | 20 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 9 | EEEMZ Esports | 6 | 36 | 28 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 10 | ![]() | 6 | 36 | 32 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 11 | ![]() ![]() | 6 | 34 | 24 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 12 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 6 | 33 | 23 | Qualified for Quarter Finals |
| 13 | FEFlynn Esports | 6 | 32 | 21 | Eliminated |
| 14 | RERaven Esports | 6 | 16 | 10 | Eliminated |
| 15 | UOUltima Official | 6 | 15 | 4 | Eliminated |
| 16 | ![]() | 6 | 14 | 7 | Eliminated |
Blizzard 2026 Grand Finals Day 1 leaderboard
After the first six matches on 10 January, Revenant XSpark (listed as RNTX) led the Grand Finals on 78 points, with K9 Esports second on 67. Table transcribed from IndiaEsports' published day one points table.
| # | Team | Played | WWCD | Placement pts | Finishes | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() ![]() ![]() | 6 | 2 | 32 | 46 | 78 |
| 2 | ![]() ![]() | 6 | 1 | 21 | 46 | 67 |
| 3 | TLTeam LEFP | 6 | 0 | 17 | 26 | 43 |
| 4 | ![]() | 6 | 1 | 20 | 22 | 42 |
| 5 | ![]() | 6 | 1 | 13 | 26 | 39 |
| 6 | RERising EsportsBBTBARIAssaulter | 6 | 0 | 13 | 26 | 39 |
| 7 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 6 | 0 | 10 | 27 | 37 |
| 8 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 6 | 1 | 15 | 21 | 36 |
| 9 | ![]() | 6 | 0 | 11 | 22 | 33 |
| 10 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 6 | 0 | 8 | 25 | 33 |
| 11 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 6 | 0 | 8 | 25 | 33 |
| 12 | ![]() | 6 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 26 |
| 13 | ![]() ![]() ![]() | 6 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 22 |
| 14 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 6 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 20 |
| 15 | ![]() | 6 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 20 |
| 16 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 6 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 18 |
Blizzard 2026 Grand Finals Day 2 leaderboard
After twelve matches on 11 January, K9 Esports had moved in front on 118 points, one ahead of Revenant XSpark on 117. Table transcribed from IndiaEsports' published day two points table.
| # | Team | Played | WWCD | Placement pts | Finishes | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() ![]() | 12 | 2 | 50 | 68 | 118 |
| 2 | ![]() ![]() ![]() | 12 | 2 | 43 | 74 | 117 |
| 3 | ![]() | 12 | 2 | 30 | 74 | 104 |
| 4 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 12 | 1 | 31 | 63 | 94 |
| 5 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 12 | 1 | 23 | 47 | 70 |
| 6 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 12 | 2 | 27 | 42 | 69 |
| 7 | ![]() | 12 | 0 | 22 | 47 | 69 |
| 8 | ![]() ![]() ![]() | 12 | 1 | 31 | 37 | 68 |
| 9 | ![]() | 12 | 1 | 27 | 41 | 68 |
| 10 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 12 | 0 | 20 | 47 | 67 |
| 11 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 12 | 0 | 13 | 47 | 60 |
| 12 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | 12 | 0 | 13 | 46 | 59 |
| 13 | RERising EsportsBBTBARIAssaulter | 12 | 0 | 13 | 41 | 54 |
| 14 | TLTeam LEFP | 12 | 0 | 17 | 35 | 52 |
| 15 | ![]() | 12 | 0 | 11 | 37 | 48 |
| 16 | ![]() | 12 | 0 | 13 | 34 | 47 |
Participants
Wyld Fangs
- Rising Esports
K9 Esports
- Learn From Past
Orangutan
True Rippers
Reckoning Esports
Gods Reign
NoNx Esports
Nebula Esports
Genesis Esports
Team Tamilas
Revenant XSpark
GodLike Esports
- 4TR Official
- Team H4K
T
h
e
1
6
t
e
a
m
s
l
i
s
t
e
d
a
r
e
t
h
e
G
r
a
n
d
F
i
n
a
l
i
s
t
s
,
c
u
t
f
r
o
m
6
4
e
n
t
r
a
n
t
s
a
c
r
o
s
s
t
h
e
g
r
o
u
p
s
t
a
g
e
,
q
u
a
r
t
e
r
f
i
n
a
l
s
a
n
d
s
e
m
i
f
i
n
a
l
s
.
L
i
q
u
i
p
e
d
i
a
'
s
p
r
i
z
e
p
o
o
l
o
r
d
e
r
c
o
m
p
l
e
t
e
s
t
h
e
f
i
n
a
l
s
p
l
a
c
i
n
g
s
:
T
e
a
m
T
a
m
i
l
a
s
s
i
x
t
h
,
O
r
a
n
g
u
t
a
n
s
e
v
e
n
t
h
,
G
o
d
L
i
k
e
E
s
p
o
r
t
s
e
i
g
h
t
h
,
L
e
a
r
n
F
r
o
m
P
a
s
t
n
i
n
t
h
a
n
d
N
o
N
x
E
s
p
o
r
t
s
t
e
n
t
h
.
Results
K9 Esports emerged champions at Blizzard Battlegrounds 2026 Grand Finals, played online over 10–12 January, finishing ahead of Revenant XSpark in the 16-team final.

Broadcasts
Broadcast talent
- Krishna Singh (Host)
- Eagle Gaming (Commentator)
- EngineerYT (Commentator)
- Gamezo Tech (Commentator)
- Medusa (Commentator)
- Prateek Raghuvanshi (Commentator)
- Caster Magic (Commentator)
Statistics
Stats: Blizzard 2026 player numbers were not verified, so none are printed.
FAQ
When and where was Blizzard 2026 held?
Dates: Blizzard 2026 ran 2 Jan 2026 to 12 Jan 2026.
What was the prize pool of Blizzard 2026?
Prize: Blizzard 2026 offered ₹6,00,000 in prize money.
Who won Blizzard Battlegrounds 2026?
The Grand Finals went to K9 Esports on 172 points, 31 ahead of Revenant XSpark.
Who was the Blizzard Battlegrounds 2026 MVP?
GodLike Esports' Spower took the MVP award and Rs 30,000. JONATHAN was voted Fan Favourite Player, GodLike the Fan Favourite Team, and Nebula Esports took the Most WWCD award.
Image: Blizzard Battlegrounds 2026 key art via liquipedia.net. Rights stay with the organizer. · source

































































