
Enigma Gaming won the 2024 Fearless Championship Series with 167 points
Image: Enigma Gaming India's pink-and-black E emblem, kept locally for identification. Rights stay with the organisation. · source
Enigma Gaming's best-known BGMI year is 2024, built around the Fearless Championship Series title. They won the Grand Finals with 167 points and four chicken dinners from 18 matches, ahead of Team XSpark on 149 and Reckoning Gaming on 137. NinjaJod of XSpark was named the MVP with 35 finishes, while the trophy itself went to Enigma.
Earlier in the year they won Pova Cup Season 4, topping the table with 143 points and the most placement points in the finals at 92, three points ahead of Big Brothers Esports. The victory also secured the newly formed 2024 roster a LAN spot at Skyesports League 2024. They had also finished runners-up at the Thug Invitational Season 5 with 260 points, and they placed third at BMPS Season 1 back in 2022.
Enigma also won the BGMI event at the fourth edition of the Red Bull M.E.O. national finals, edging Skylightz Gaming by a single point, with Jonathan of GodLike named the tournament MVP. No current roster is published for this page, and the 2024 title run is their last verified checkpoint.
October 2023 reset the lineup inside a single week. Daljit and Maxkash were farewelled on 17 October after two years with the organisation, Owais left on 24 October, and a fresh five of EmpirE, JAADU, KANARY, ROCKSTA and StorM was announced on 25 October for the Skyesports Championship 5.0. Those five are the last squad Liquipedia lists for the team.
Staff
- Manager
- Aryan "Madmax" Raj Singh
- Coach
- Salman
Former players
- 2023-07-22 → 2023-10-24
Owais
- 2023-07-22 → 2023-10-17
Maxkash
- 2022 → 2023-09
Daljitsk
- 2021-12-02 → 2023-06-27REXTBAREXX
- 2020-09-25 → 2023-06-27
Avii
- 2021-12-02 → 2023-06-21EGGTBAEGGY
- 2021-12-02 → 2022
Saggy
- 2021 → 2021-10-10SVTBASavitar
- 2020-09-25 → 2021-10-10
Cg
- 2020-09-25 → 2021
Shadow
- 2020-09-25 → 2021
Believe
- 2020-09-25 → date not published
Xz1st
- Date not published → date not published
Saumay
Achievements
| Date | Place | Tier | Tournament | Prize |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2024 | 1st | C | ![]() | ₹1,50,000 |
| 29 May 2024 | 12th | B | ![]() | ₹20,000 |
| 8 May 2024 | 8th | C | ![]() | — |
| 17 Apr 2024 | 7th | C | ![]() | — |
| 28 Mar 2024 | — | B | ![]() | — |
| 21 Mar 2024 | 8th | C | ![]() | ₹10,000 |
| 10 Mar 2024 | 13th | B | ![]() | — |
| 31 Jan 2024 | 23rd | B | ![]() | — |
| 29 Dec 2023 | — | C | ![]() | — |
| 8 Nov 2023 | 11th | A | ![]() | — |
| 5 Nov 2023 | — | A | ![]() | — |
| 15 Oct 2023 | — | A | ![]() | — |
| 3 Oct 2023 | 10th | C | ![]() | ₹20,000 |
| 27 Sep 2023 | — | B | ![]() | ₹25,000 |
| 27 Aug 2023 | 2nd | A | ![]() | ₹2,00,000 |
| 16 Jul 2023 | — | C | ![]() | — |
| 16 Jul 2023 | 17th | B | ![]() | — |
| 13 Jul 2023 | 13th | B | ![]() | — |
| 26 Jun 2023 | 8th | B | ![]() | — |
| 3 Aug 2022 | — | B | ![]() | — |
| 24 Jul 2022 | — | B | ![]() | ₹1,00,000 |
| 17 Jul 2022 | — | B | ![]() | ₹7,25,000 |
| 16 Jun 2022 | — | B | ![]() | — |
| 12 Jun 2022 | 3rd | A | ![]() | ₹20,00,000 |
| 25 May 2022 | 2nd | B | ![]() | ₹2,00,000 |
| 28 Apr 2022 | 7th | A | ![]() | ₹60,000 |
| 19 Apr 2022 | 16th | B | ![]() | — |
| 3 Apr 2022 | 3rd | B | ![]() | $1,500 |
| 24 Mar 2022 | 16th | B | ![]() | — |
| 18 Mar 2022 | 2nd | B | ![]() | ₹2,50,000 |
| 6 Mar 2022 | 1st | B | ![]() | Rs 7,00,000 |
| 5 Mar 2022 | 2nd | C | ![]() | ₹2,50,000 |
| 21 Feb 2022 | 7th | D | ![]() | — |
| 20 Feb 2022 | — | C | ![]() | — |
| 16 Feb 2022 | — | B | ![]() | — |
| 31 Jan 2022 | 3rd | B | ![]() | Rs 75,000 |
| 16 Jan 2022 | 10th | A | ![]() | Rs 70,000 |
| 26 Dec 2021 | 9th | B | ![]() | ₹20,000 |
| 9 Dec 2021 | 8th | C | ![]() | — |
| 5 Dec 2021 | 1st | B | ![]() | ₹80,000 |
| 22 Nov 2021 | — | B | ![]() | — |
| 17 Nov 2021 | 10th | B | ![]() | ₹25,000 |
| 31 Oct 2021 | — | A | ![]() | — |
| 24 Oct 2021 | 17th | C | ![]() | — |
| 22 Oct 2021 | 5th | B | ![]() | ₹30,000 |
| 4 Oct 2021 | — | C | ![]() | — |
| 2 Oct 2021 | 15th | C | ![]() | — |
| 1 Oct 2021 | 12th | B | ![]() | - |
| 21 Sep 2021 | — | C | ![]() | — |
| 18 Sep 2021 | — | C | ![]() | — |
| 16 Sep 2021 | 3rd | C | ![]() | Rs 20,000 |
| 12 Sep 2021 | — | A | ![]() | — |
| 1 Sep 2021 | 8th | C | ![]() | — |
| 27 Aug 2021 | — | C | ![]() | — |
| 26 Aug 2021 | 11th | C | ![]() | — |
| 24 Aug 2021 | 8th | D | ![]() | — |
| 23 Aug 2021 | 2nd | C | ![]() | Rs 30,000 |
| 22 Aug 2021 | — | C | ![]() | — |
| 19 Aug 2021 | 12th | D | ![]() | — |
| 15 Aug 2021 | 14th | C | ![]() | — |
| 5 Aug 2021 | — | D | ![]() | — |
| 14 Jun 2021 | 8th | C | ![]() | — |
| 9 Jun 2021 | 10th | D | ![]() | — |
Medal table
| Tier | 1st | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|
| A-Tier | · | · | 1 |
| B-Tier | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| C-Tier | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Total | 3 | 4 | 4 |
Awards & MVPs
- Champions
VE Winter Masters 2022
Other honours
- BGMI Fearless Championship Series 2024 champions, 167 points.
- Pova Cup Season 4 champions, 143 points; secured a Skyesports League 2024 LAN spot.
- Red Bull M.E.O. Season 4 BGMI champions, one point ahead of Skylightz.
Other results
| Event | Place | Tier | Date | Stage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BGMI Fearless Championship Series 2024 Grand Finals | 1 | 18 matches, four chicken dinners. Team XSpark second on 149. (167 pts) | ||
| Pova Cup Season 4 | 1 | Most placement points in the finals (92). Win secured a LAN spot at Skyesports League 2024. (143 pts) | ||
| THUG Invitational Season 5 | 2 | Runner-up behind Global Esports. (260 pts) | ||
| BMPS Season 1 | 3 | Third place in the inaugural 2022 edition. |
Earnings
Earnings by Event
Prize money per event, taken from each tournament’s published prize distribution.
| Event | Date | Place | Prize |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() | 19 Jun 2024 | 1st | ₹1,50,000 |
![]() | 29 May 2024 | 12th | ₹20,000 |
![]() | 21 Mar 2024 | 8th | ₹10,000 |
![]() | 3 Oct 2023 | 10th | ₹20,000 |
![]() | 27 Sep 2023 | 6th | ₹25,000 |
![]() | 27 Aug 2023 | 15th | ₹2,00,000 |
![]() | 24 Jul 2022 | 3rd | ₹1,00,000 |
![]() | 17 Jul 2022 | 9th | ₹7,25,000 |
![]() | 12 Jun 2022 | 3rd | ₹20,00,000 |
![]() | 25 May 2022 | 2nd | ₹2,00,000 |
![]() | 28 Apr 2022 | 7th | ₹60,000 |
![]() | 3 Apr 2022 | 3rd | $1,500 |
![]() | 18 Mar 2022 | 2nd | ₹2,50,000 |
![]() | 6 Mar 2022 | 1st | Rs 7,00,000 |
![]() | 5 Mar 2022 | 2nd | ₹2,50,000 |
![]() | 31 Jan 2022 | 3rd | Rs 75,000 |
![]() | 16 Jan 2022 | 10th | Rs 70,000 |
![]() | 26 Dec 2021 | 9th | ₹20,000 |
![]() | 5 Dec 2021 | 1st | ₹80,000 |
![]() | 17 Nov 2021 | 10th | ₹25,000 |
![]() | 24 Oct 2021 | 17th | — |
![]() | 22 Oct 2021 | 5th | ₹30,000 |
![]() | 1 Oct 2021 | 12th | - |
![]() | 16 Sep 2021 | 3rd | Rs 20,000 |
![]() | 23 Aug 2021 | 2nd | Rs 30,000 |
| Total | ₹5,060,000 + $1,500 |
Prize money by year (INR prize tables)
- 2024₹180,000
- 2023₹245,000
- 2022₹4,430,000
- 2021₹205,000
Timeline
- 2020Madmax (Aryan Raj Singh) joined as manager.
- 2020-09-04Enigma Gaming was founded.
- 2020-09-04Aryaman Wasan joined as owner.
- 2020-09-23Kammaljeet Singh joined as manager.
- 2020-09-25Infobox records 2020-09-25 as an additional creation date for Enigma Gaming.
- 2021Kammaljeet Singh left the manager role.
- 2021-01-01Salman joined as coach.
- 2021-12-05Finished 1st at Red Bull M.E.O. Season 4: India ($1,063).
- 2022-03-05Finished 2nd at Ruthless Invitational Showdown ($3,271).
- 2022-03-06Finished 1st at VE Winter Masters 2022 ($9,159).
- 2022-03-18Finished 2nd at Skyesports Pro League ($3,292).
- 2022-04-03Finished 3rd at 7Sea Invitational ($1,500).
- 2022-05-25Finished 2nd at THUG Invitational: Season 5 ($2,583).
- 2022-06-12Finished 3rd at Battlegrounds Mobile India Pro Series - Season 1 ($25,583).
- 2022-07-17Finished 9th at BGMI Masters Series ($9,098).
- 2022-07-24Finished 3rd at Battlegrounds Mobile India Showdown 2022 ($1,253).
- 2023-07-22Enigma Gaming announced its BGMI roster, presented as built rather than bought.
- 2023-10-17Enigma Gaming parted with Daljit and Maxkash after two years.
- 2023-10-24Enigma Gaming said goodbye to Owais.
- 2023-10-25EmpirE, JAADU, KANARY, ROCKSTA and StorM joined the BGMI roster for Skyesports Championship 5.0.
- 2024-06-19Finished 1st at Fearless Championship Series Season 1 ($1,799).
- 2024-07-06Enigma Gaming welcomed Sahilopaf18 and infinityop8 to the squad.
FAQ
When was Enigma Gaming founded?
Enigma Gaming was founded on 4 Sep 2020.
Who plays for Enigma Gaming?
Enigma Gaming fields no current roster. The side's last verified squad, announced in October 2023 for Skyesports Championship 5.0, was EmpirE, JAADU, KANARY, ROCKSTA and StorM, none of whom has a player page on this site.
What has Enigma Gaming won?
Enigma Gaming's best recorded result is BGMI Fearless Championship Series 2024 champions, 167 points.





























































