Mavi, the in-game leader from XSpark to Global Esports
Harmandeep Singh, known as Mavi, is a BGMI in-game leader whose career links two of the scene's biggest organisations: Team XSpark and Global Esports.
In April 2022 he was named in Team XSpark's six-man roster alongside Scout, Ultron, Fearless, 420op and GyroGod, with Mavi on in-game calling duties.
He later joined Global Esports' BGMI lineup ahead of the BGIS and BGMS campaigns of 2023, as the organisation refreshed its roster for the season.
His record runs wider than two stints: Orange Rock, a short Team SouL spell, XSpark and Global Esports are all documented on this page. This page does not rank his calling against other in-game leaders; no verified comparison exists in the sources used here.
The 2023 Global move came as the organisation changed its lineup for the season.
His playing record closes with Global Esports in October 2024, and Liquipedia lists him as inactive, now a creator with S8UL Esports.
Orange Rock is where his name was made. Mavi joined OR Esports in August 2019 after a third-place PMCO 2019 Spring India finish with Indian Tigers, and the side finished runners-up at the PUBG Mobile India Tour 2019. In 2020 the same core took fourth at PMPL South Asia Season 1, won the ESL India Premiership 2020 Summer finals and finished second at PMWL 2020 East, while Mavi collected The Grenadiers award at the PUBG Mobile India Series 2020.
Short spells followed the Orange Rock years. Mavi joined Team SouL on 7 July 2021, left on 17 October 2021 and joined Team XSpark the same day, staying there until 24 August 2022.
Global Esports was his last playing home. He joined on 4 June 2023 and stayed until 8 October 2024, reaching second place at BGIS 2024 and BGMS Season 3 and fourth at BGMS Season 4, with a Most WWCD award at the Skyesports Mobile Open 2024. Liquipedia now lists him as an inactive player and a creator for S8UL Esports.
Team history
- 2023-06-04 → 2024-10-08
Global Esports
- 2021-10-17 → 2022-08-24
Revenant XSpark
- 2021-07-07 → 2021-10-17
Team SouL
- 2019-08-08 → 2021-05-08
OR Esports
- 2019-05-01 → 2019-08-08INDIAN TIGERS
Achievements
| Date | Place | Tier | Tournament | Team | Prize |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Sep 2025 | 4th | A | ![]() | ![]() | ₹1,50,000 |
| 2 Feb 2025 | 9th | A | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 11 Aug 2024 | 2nd | A | ![]() | ![]() | ₹1,25,000 |
| 30 Jun 2024 | 2nd | A | ![]() | ![]() | ₹30,00,000 |
| 22 Jun 2024 | 5th | C | ![]() | ![]() | ₹20,000 |
| 22 Jun 2024 | 7th | C | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 29 May 2024 | 8th | B | ![]() | ![]() | ₹75,000 |
| 8 May 2024 | 28th | C | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 8 May 2024 | 7th | C | ![]() | ![]() | ₹10,000 |
| 1 May 2024 | 14th | B | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 17 Apr 2024 | 15th | C | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 3 Apr 2024 | 1st | B | ![]() | ![]() | ₹5,00,000 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | 1st | B | ![]() | ![]() | ₹1,00,000 |
| 19 Mar 2024 | 7th | C | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 18 Feb 2024 | 9th | A | ![]() | ![]() | Rs 4,27,500 |
| 11 Feb 2024 | 7th | B | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 1 Feb 2024 | 10th | C | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 31 Jan 2024 | 8th | B | ![]() | ![]() | ₹50,000 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | 3rd | C | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 17 Jan 2024 | 13th | B | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 17 Jan 2024 | 4th | C | ![]() | ![]() | Rs 30,000 |
| 6 Jan 2024 | 20th | B | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 20th | C | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 27 Dec 2023 | 3rd | B | ![]() | ![]() | ₹2,00,000 |
| 8 Nov 2023 | 3rd | A | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 27 Sep 2023 | 9th | B | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 27 Aug 2023 | 4th | A | ![]() | ![]() | ₹7,50,000 |
| 16 Jul 2023 | 6th | C | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 16 Jul 2023 | 12th | B | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 13 Jul 2023 | 19th | B | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 13 Jul 2023 | 23rd | B | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 13 Jul 2023 | 6th | C | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 11 Jul 2023 | 11th | C | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 2 Jul 2023 | 19th | B | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 26 Jun 2023 | 20th | B | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 22 Jun 2023 | 21st | C | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 12 Jun 2023 | 15th | C | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 8 Jun 2023 | 17th | B | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 24 Jul 2022 | 19th | B | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 25 May 2022 | 10th | B | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 28 Apr 2022 | 16th | A | ![]() | ![]() | ₹20,000 |
| 19 Apr 2022 | 20th | B | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 29 Mar 2022 | 15th | B | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 21 Feb 2022 | 17th | D | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 31 Jan 2022 | 1st | B | ![]() | ![]() | Rs 2,50,000 |
| 16 Jan 2022 | 12th | A | ![]() | ![]() | Rs 90,000 |
| 26 Dec 2021 | 18th | B | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 9 Dec 2021 | 15th | C | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 5 Dec 2021 | 3rd | B | ![]() | ![]() | ₹80,000 |
| 22 Oct 2021 | 20th | B | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 4 Oct 2021 | 3rd | C | ![]() | ![]() | ₹20,000 |
| 2 Oct 2021 | 9th | C | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 1 Oct 2021 | 19th | B | ![]() | ![]() | - |
| 18 Sep 2021 | 18th | C | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 16 Sep 2021 | 19th | C | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 12 Sep 2021 | 13th | A | ![]() | ![]() | Rs 10,000 |
| 1 Sep 2021 | 17th | C | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 31 Aug 2021 | 16th | C | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 29 Aug 2021 | 20th | B | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 29 Aug 2021 | 20th | C | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 26 Aug 2021 | 16th | C | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 24 Aug 2021 | 39th | D | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 23 Aug 2021 | 19th | C | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 22 Aug 2021 | 16th | C | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 19 Aug 2021 | 13th | D | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 15 Aug 2021 | 18th | C | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 5 Aug 2021 | 24th | D | ![]() | ![]() | — |
| 9 Aug 2020 | 2nd | S | ![]() | Orange Rock | — |
| 14 Jun 2020 | 4th | A | ![]() | Orange Rock | — |
| 20 Oct 2019 | 2nd | A | ![]() | Orange Rock | — |
Awards & honours
- Most WWCD

Skyesports Mobile Open 2024 source
- W2 Bounty Winnings

BGMI Masters Series Season 2 source
- The Grenadiers
PUBG Mobile India Series 2020 source
- PMWL 2020 East runner-up (Orange Rock)
- PUBG Mobile India Tour 2019 runner-up (Orange Rock)
- ESL India Premiership 2020 Summer champion (Orange Rock)
- BGIS 2024 runner-up (Global Esports)
- BGMS Season 3 runner-up (Global Esports)
Career stats
| Event | Stage | Matches | Finishes | Avg | Damage | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Classic matches, in-game profile (Apr 2023) | TPP Squad | 8263 | 47685 | 5.77 | 7,644,645 | Sportskeeda |
Earnings Chart
Event Earnings
Team prize money from events this player attended. Individual splits are not publicly documented, so no per-player share is shown.
| Event | Date | Team | Place | Team prize |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | 14 Sep 2025 | ![]() | 14th | ₹1,50,000 |
![]() | 11 Aug 2024 | ![]() | 12th | ₹1,25,000 |
![]() | 30 Jun 2024 | ![]() | 2nd | ₹30,00,000 |
![]() | 22 Jun 2024 | ![]() | 5th | ₹20,000 |
![]() | 29 May 2024 | ![]() | 8th | ₹75,000 |
![]() | 8 May 2024 | ![]() | 7th | ₹10,000 |
![]() | 3 Apr 2024 | ![]() | 1st | ₹5,00,000 |
![]() | 28 Mar 2024 | ![]() | 21st | ₹1,00,000 |
![]() | 18 Feb 2024 | ![]() | 9th | Rs 4,27,500 |
![]() | 31 Jan 2024 | ![]() | 5th | ₹50,000 |
![]() | 17 Jan 2024 | ![]() | 4th | Rs 30,000 |
![]() | 27 Dec 2023 | ![]() | 3rd | ₹2,00,000 |
![]() | 27 Aug 2023 | ![]() | 4th | ₹7,50,000 |
![]() | 28 Apr 2022 | ![]() | 16th | ₹20,000 |
![]() | 31 Jan 2022 | ![]() | 1st | Rs 2,50,000 |
![]() | 16 Jan 2022 | ![]() | 8th | Rs 90,000 |
![]() | 5 Dec 2021 | ![]() | 4th | ₹80,000 |
![]() | 4 Oct 2021 | ![]() | 3rd | ₹20,000 |
![]() | 1 Oct 2021 | ![]() | 19th | - |
![]() | 12 Sep 2021 | ![]() | 13th | Rs 10,000 |
| Total | ₹5,907,500 |
Team prize money by year
- 2025₹150,000
- 2024₹4,337,500
- 2023₹950,000
- 2022₹360,000
- 2021₹110,000
Profile notes
- BGMI ID
- 537921262 (IGN TOXICMAVi), published by Sportskeeda in April 2023. (source)
- Classic best
- 35 eliminations with 5,214 damage in a single classic BR match (Sportskeeda, Apr 2023). (source)
- Events on record
- 87 events on record, 8th-most of any player on PUBG Mobile Pedia. (source)
Interviews & features
- The Runner-up Curse: Mavi and his inspirational journeyIndia Today Gaming
- Mavi speaks out on politics in Indian gaming communityTalkEsport
FAQ
What is Mavi's real name?
Mavi's real name is Harmandeep Singh.
Which team does Mavi play for?
Mavi is inactive as a player. He last played for Global Esports and is now a creator for S8UL Esports.
What has Mavi won?
Mavi's highlights include runner-up finishes at PMWL 2020 East and the PUBG Mobile India Tour 2019 with Orange Rock, and second place at BGIS 2024 with Global Esports.
How much has Mavi earned?
Mavi's winnings are about $45,175.



































































